Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Rain Over Me.

Hello everyone! Let me welcome all of you with a video of my favourite singer. Pitbull. Not Marc Anthony. Pitbull's songs are real...

Hello everyone!

Let me welcome all of you with a video of my favourite singer. Pitbull. Not Marc Anthony.



Pitbull's songs are really wonderful. The lyrics are all about women and I obviously feel that women are very important. LONG LIVE PITBULL AND WONDERFUL LYRICS. And no, I am not being sarcastic. (Or am I?)

Anyway i am about to sleep soon but first I must blog about CHERYL'S BIRTHDAY.
James, Bernard and I went over to her place to surprise her. It was a rather successful surprise.

First, let me show you the cake we got Cheryl.

I sense your confusion. Let me provide some context.

So a few days ago...

Me: HAHAHA
okay
if you were a baked good what kind of good would you be?

Cheryl: Uhhh
Pastry!!

Me: no!!!!
Cheryl: No?
Me:you would be a roll!!
like a very big roll
that everyone can share!
a share roll

Cheryl: A Omg.
OH EM GEE JAC!
I JUST FACE PALMED
WHO R YOU AND WHAT HAVE YOU DONE WITH THE REAL JAC!


So, CONTEXT! Possibly the only reason why Cheryl is smiling so happily after getting a loaf of bread share roll for her birthday.
Also I have many more amusing photos to share pls. Like you see, This is Cheryl in her pyjamas.
This is James and his new bear whom I christianed Gong Gong while we were hanging around waiting for midnight to come.

This is Cheryl and her epilator! (I feel that epilators make good presents. I have felt this since I started suggesting giving epilators as gifts for 21st birthdays.) (BTW, this is the 3rd epilator that James has given someone.)
And this is all of us!
Okay! Sleepy! Goodnight everyone!
❤ Jac.

You Might Also Like

0 comments